League and TV Schedule

The complete schedule for the current Liga MX season, including league, cup, and international games as well as national team games. Updated with the TV listings as they become available.

Liga MX matches carried by Univision Deportes and Unimás can be streamed live through FuboTV; sign up for a free trial of FuboTV here.

All times are Eastern. Home team listed first.

Current and Upcoming Games

Jornada 5
Friday, August 18
Monarcas Morelia vs Pachuca – 8:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Tijuana vs Santos Laguna – 10:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Saturday, August 19
Lobos BUAP vs América – 6:00 PM
Cruz Azul vs Atlas – 6:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Veracruz vs Querétaro – 8:00 PM – TV Delay: 1:00 AM – Univision Deportes
Tigres UANL vs Pumas UNAM – 8:00 PM – Univision / Univision Deportes / FuboTV
León vs Monterrey – 8:06 PM – Galavision / FuboTV
Chivas de Guadalajara vs Puebla – 10:06 PM – Univision / Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Sunday, August 20
Toluca vs Necaxa – 1:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV

Liga MX Femenil Jornada 4
Friday, August 18
Cruz Azul vs Pachuca – 5:00 PM
Necaxa vs Santos Laguna – 5:00 PM
Saturday, August 19
Veracruz vs Toluca – 10:00 AM
Querétaro vs Chivas de Guadalajara – 12:30 PM
Atlas vs Monterrey – 1:30 PM
América vs Monarcas Morelia – 5:00 PM
Tijuana vs Pumas UNAM – 7:00 PM
Tigres UANL vs León – 10:15 PM

Jornada 6 – Jornada Doble
Tuesday, August 22
Atlas vs Lobos BUAP
América vs Tigres UANL
Pumas UNAM vs Monarcas Morelia
Pachuca vs Veracruz
Querétaro vs Tijuana – 8:30 PM – ESPN Deportes
Wednesday, August 23
Santos Laguna vs Chivas de Guadalajara
Puebla vs León
Monterrey vs Toluca
Necaxa vs Cruz Azul – 8:30 PM – ESPN Deportes

Jornada 7
Friday, August 25
Monarcas Morelia vs América – 8:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Tijuana vs Pachuca – 10:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Saturday, August 26
Cruz Azul vs Monterrey – 6:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Tigres UANL vs Lobos BUAP – 8:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
León vs Santos Laguna – 8:06 PM – ESPN Deportes
Necaxa vs Atlas – 10:00 PM
Chivas de Guadalajara vs Querétaro – 10:06 PM
Sunday, August 27
Toluca vs Puebla – 1:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Veracruz vs Pumas UNAM – 7:30 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV

Liga MX Femenil Jornada 5
Friday, August 25
Pachuca vs América – 11:00 AM
León vs Necaxa – 11:00 AM
Toluca vs Monarcas Morelia – 1:00 PM
Saturday, August 26
Veracruz vs Tijuana – 10:00 AM
Santos Laguna vs Querétaro – 10:00 AM
Pumas UNAM vs Cruz Azul – 5:00 PM
Atlas vs Tigres UANL – 10:15 PM
Sunday, August 27
Monterrey vs Chivas de Guadalajara – 11:30 AM

Copa MX Jornada 5
August 29-31

World Cup Qualifying – Hexagonal
Friday, September 1
Mexico vs Panama

Liga MX Femenil Jornada 6
Friday, September 1
Toluca vs Tijuana – 1:00 PM
Cruz Azul vs Veracruz – 5:00 PM
Necaxa vs Atlas – 5:00 PM
Saturday, September 2
Chivas de Guadalajara vs Santos Laguna – 10:00 PM
Querétaro vs León – 12:30 PM
Monarcas Morelia vs Pachuca – 1:30 PM
América vs Pumas UNAM – 5:00 PM
Sunday, September 3
Monterrey vs Tigres UANL – 11:30 AM

World Cup Qualifying – Hexagonal
Tuesday, September 5
Costa Rica vs Mexico

Jornada 8
Friday, September 8
Puebla vs Cruz Azul – 8:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Atlas vs Tigres UANL – 10:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Saturday, September 9
Lobos BUAP vs Monarcas Morelia – 6:00 PM
Querétaro vs León – 6:00 PM
Monterrey vs Necaxa – 8:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Pachuca vs Chivas de Guadalajara – 8:06 PM – NBC Universo
América vs Veracruz – 10:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Sunday, September 10
Pumas UNAM vs Tijuana – 1:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Santos Laguna vs Toluca – 7:30 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV

Liga MX Femenil Jornada 7
Friday, September 8
Pachuca vs Toluca – 11:00 AM
León vs Chivas de Guadalajara – 11:00 AM
Saturday, September 9
Veracruz vs América – 10:00 AM
Santos Laguna vs Monterrey – 10:00 AM
Tigres UANL vs Necaxa – 11:00 AM
Atlas vs Querétaro – 1:30 PM
Pumas UNAM vs Monarcas Morelia – 5:00 PM
Tijuana vs Cruz Azul – 7:00 PM

Copa MX Jornada 6
September 12-14

Jornada 9
Friday, September 15
Monarcas Morelia vs Tigres UANL – 8:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Tijuana vs América – 10:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Saturday, September 16
Cruz Azul vs Santos Laguna – 6:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Monterrey vs Atlas – 8:00 PM
León vs Pachuca – 8:06 PM
Necaxa vs Puebla – 10:00 PM
Chivas de Guadalajara vs Pumas UNAM – 10:06 PM
Sunday, September 17
Toluca vs Querétaro – 1:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Veracruz vs Lobos BUAP – 7:30 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV

Copa MX Round of 16
September 19-20

Jornada 10
Friday, September 22
Puebla vs Monterrey – 8:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Atlas vs Monarcas Morelia – 10:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Saturday, September 23
Lobos BUAP vs Tijuana – 6:00 PM
Querétaro vs Cruz Azul – 6:00 PM
Tigres UANL vs Veracruz – 8:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Pachuca vs Toluca – 8:06 PM – NBC Universo
América vs Chivas de Guadalajara – 10:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Sunday, September 24
Pumas UNAM vs León – 1:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Santos Laguna vs Necaxa – 7:30 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV

Jornada 11 – Jornada Doble
Tuesday, September 26
Veracruz vs Monarcas Morelia
Tijuana vs Tigres UANL
Chivas de Guadalajara vs Lobos BUAP
Puebla vs Atlas
Cruz Azul vs Pachuca
Wednesday, September 27
León vs América
Toluca vs Pumas UNAM
Necaxa vs Querétaro
Monterrey vs Santos Laguna

Jornada 12
Friday, September 29
Monarcas Morelia vs Tijuana – 8:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Atlas vs Veracruz – 10:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Saturday, September 30
Lobos BUAP vs León – 6:00 PM
Querétaro vs Monterrey – 6:00 PM
Tigres UANL vs Chivas de Guadalajara – 8:00 PM
Pachuca vs Necaxa – 8:06 PM – NBC Universo
América vs Toluca – 10:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Sunday, October 1
Pumas UNAM vs Cruz Azul – 1:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Santos Laguna vs Puebla – 7:30 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV

World Cup Qualifying – Hexagonal
Friday, October 6
Mexico vs Trinidad and Tobago

World Cup Qualifying – Hexagonal
Tuesday, October 10
Honduras vs Mexico

Jornada 13
Wednesday, October 11
Toluca vs Lobos BUAP
Friday, October 13
Puebla vs Querétaro – 8:00 PM
Tijuana vs Veracruz – 10:00 PM
Saturday, October 14
Cruz Azul vs América – 6:00 PM
Monterrey vs Pachuca – 8:00 PM
León vs Tigres UANL – 8:06 PM
Necaxa vs Pumas UNAM – 10:00 PM
Chivas de Guadalajara vs Monarcas Morelia – 10:06 PM
Sunday, October 15
Santos Laguna vs Atlas – 7:30 PM

Copa MX Quarterfinals
October 17-18

Jornada 14
Friday, October 20
Monarcas Morelia vs León – 8:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Atlas vs Tijuana – 10:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Saturday, October 21
Lobos BUAP vs Cruz Azul – 6:00 PM
Querétaro vs Santos Laguna – 6:00 PM
Tigres UANL vs Toluca – 8:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Pachuca vs Puebla – 8:06 PM – NBC Universo
América vs Necaxa – 10:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Sunday, October 22
Pumas UNAM vs Monterrey – 1:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Veracruz vs Chivas de Guadalajara – 7:30 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV

Copa MX Semifinals
October 24-25

Jornada 15
Friday, October 27
Puebla vs Pumas UNAM – 8:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Saturday, October 28
Cruz Azul vs Tigres UANL – 6:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Querétaro vs Atlas – 8:00 PM
Monterrey vs América – 8:00 PM
León vs Veracruz – 8:06 PM
Necaxa vs Lobos BUAP – 10:00 PM
Chivas de Guadalajara vs Tijuana – 10:06 PM
Sunday, October 29 – Daylight Saving Time ends in Mexico
Toluca vs Monarcas Morelia – 2:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Santos Laguna vs Pachuca – 8:30 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV

Copa MX Final
November 2

Jornada 16
Friday, November 3
Monarcas Morelia vs Cruz Azul – 9:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Tijuana vs León – 11:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Saturday, November 4
Lobos BUAP vs Monterrey – 7:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Tigres UANL vs Necaxa – 9:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Pachuca vs Querétaro – 9:06 PM – NBC Universo
América vs Puebla – 11:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Chivas de Guadalajara vs Atlas – 11:06 PM
Sunday, November 5 – Daylight Saving Time ends in U.S.
Pumas UNAM vs Santos Laguna – 1:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Veracruz vs Toluca – 7:30 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV

Jornada 17
Friday, November 17
Puebla vs Lobos BUAP – 8:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Atlas vs Pachuca – 10:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Saturday, November 18
Cruz Azul vs Veracruz – 6:00 PM
Querétaro vs Pumas UNAM – 6:00 PM
Monterrey vs Tigres UANL – 8:00 PM
León vs Chivas de Guadalajara – 8:06 PM
Necaxa vs Monarcas Morelia – 10:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Sunday, November 19
Toluca vs Tijuana – 1:00 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV
Santos Laguna vs América – 7:30 PM – Univision Deportes / FuboTV

Playoffs – Liguilla – Quarterfinal First Legs
November 22-23

Playoffs – Liguilla – Quarterfinal Second Legs
November 25-26

Playoffs – Liguilla – Semifinal First Legs
November 29-30

Playoffs – Liguilla – Semifinal Second Legs
December 2-3

Playoffs – Liguilla – Gran Final First Leg*
December 7

Playoffs – Liguilla – Gran Final Second Leg*
December 10

*Should Pachuca reach the final, it will be played on December 20 and 23 to accommodate the Tuzos’ participation in the Club World Cup

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “League and TV Schedule

  1. Pingback: Clausura 2017 Schedule Announced | Soccer, Translated

What do you think?

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s