League and TV Schedule

The schedule of the current Liga MX season, including league, cup, and international games as well as national team games. Updated with the TV listings as they become available.

Liga MX matches carried by the Univision family of channels can be streamed live through FuboTV; sign up for a free trial of FuboTV here.

All times are Eastern. Home team listed first.

Current and Upcoming Games – Apertura 2019

Leagues Cup – Final
Wednesday, September 18
Tigres UANL vs Cruz Azul – 10:30 PM – ESPN2 / TuDN / Unimás

Jornada 10
Friday, September 20
Monarcas Morelia vs Chivas de Guadalajara – 8:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV
Atlas vs Toluca – 10:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV
Saturday, September 21
Atlético San Luis vs Santos Laguna – 6:00 PM
Necaxa vs León – 6:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV
Monterrey vs Puebla – 6:00 PM – Fox Deportes
Pachuca vs Tijuana – 8:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV
América vs Querétaro – 10:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV
Sunday, September 22
Pumas UNAM vs Cruz Azul – 1:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV
FC Juárez vs Veracruz – 8:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV

Jornada 11
Tuesday, September 24
Querétaro vs Necaxa – 8:00 PM
Tigres UANL vs Puebla – 8:00 PM
Chivas de Guadalajara vs Pachuca – 10:00 PM – ChivasTV-YouTube
León vs Atlas – 10:00 PM
Wednesday, September 25
FC Juárez vs América – 8:00 PM
Santos Laguna vs Veracruz – 8:00 PM
Tijuana vs Monarcas Morelia – 10:00 PM
Cruz Azul vs Monterrey – 10:00 PM
Thursday, September 26
Toluca vs Atlético San Luis – 9:00 PM

Jornada 12
Friday, September 27
Puebla vs León – 8:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV
Atlas vs Querétaro – 10:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV
Saturday, September 28
Pachuca vs Cruz Azul – 6:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV
Monterrey vs Tigres UANL – 8:00 PM
Necaxa vs FC Juárez – 8:00 PM
América vs Chivas de Guadalajara – 10:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV
Sunday, September 29
Pumas UNAM vs Santos Laguna – 1:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV
Atlético San Luis vs Tijuana – 6:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV
Veracruz vs Toluca – 8:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV

Copa MX Jornada 5
Tuesday, October 1
Atlas vs Zacatepec – 8:00 PM
Celaya vs Dorados de Sinaloa – 8:00 PM
Puebla vs Monarcas Morelia – 10:00 PM
Correcaminos vs Chivas de Guadalajara – 10:00 PM
Wednesday, October 2
Toluca vs Veracruz – 8:00 PM
Querétaro vs Mineros – 10:00 PM
Atlético San Luis vs Pumas UNAM – 10:00 PM
FC Juárez vs Atlante – 10:00 PM

Jornada 13
Friday, October 4
Monarcas Morelia vs Necaxa – 10:00 PM
Tijuana vs Atlas – 10:00 PM
Saturday, October 5
León vs Veracruz – 6:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV
Cruz Azul vs América – 8:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV
Tigres UANL vs Santos Laguna – 10:00 PM
Chivas de Guadalajara vs Pumas UNAM – 10:00 PM – ChivasTV-YouTube
Sunday, October 6
Toluca vs Puebla – 1:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV
FC Juárez vs Atlético San Luis – 8:00 PM
Querétaro vs Monterrey – 9:00 PM

FIFA Date
October 11

Rescheduled Copa MX Match
Friday, October 11
Cafetaleros vs Monterrey

FIFA Date
October 15

Jornada 14
Friday, October 18
Puebla vs Atlas – 8:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV
Veracruz vs Tigres UANL – 10:00 PM
Santos Laguna vs Tijuana – 10:00 PM
Saturday, October 19
Cruz Azul vs Monarcas Morelia – 6:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV
Pachuca vs FC Juárez – 8:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV
Necaxa vs América – 10:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV
Sunday, October 20
Pumas UNAM vs León – 1:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV
Atlético San Luis vs Querétaro – 6:00 PM
Monterrey vs Chivas de Guadalajara – 7:50 PM

Copa MX Jornada 6
Tuesday, October 22
Veracruz vs Alebrijes de Oaxaca – 8:00 PM
Correcaminos vs Santos Laguna – 10:00 PM
Tijuana vs Mineros – 10:00 PM
Dorados de Sinaloa vs Necaxa – 10:00 PM
Wednesday, October 23
Leones Negros vs Monterrey – 8:00 PM
Zacatepec vs Pachuca – 10:00 PM
Potros UAEM vs Pumas UNAM – 10:00 PM
Cimarrones vs Puebla – 10:00 PM

Jornada 15
Friday, October 25
Monarcas Morelia vs Santos Laguna – 8:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV
Atlas vs Necaxa – 10:00 PM
Tijuana vs Veracruz – 10:00 PM
Saturday, October 26
Querétaro vs Pumas UNAM – 6:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV
América vs Puebla – 8:00 PM
León vs Atlético San Luis – 8:00 PM
Tigres UANL vs Cruz Azul – 10:00 PM
Sunday, October 27 – Daylight Saving ends in Mexico
Toluca vs Pachuca – 2:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV
FC Juárez vs Chivas de Guadalajara – 9:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV

Jornada 16
Tuesday, October 29
Santos Laguna vs Querétaro – 9:00 PM
Veracruz vs Puebla – 9:00 PM
Atlético San Luis vs América – 9:00 PM
Pumas UNAM vs Atlas – 11:00 PM
Wednesday, October 30
Pachuca vs Monterrey – 9:00 PM
Chivas de Guadalajara vs Tijuana – 11:00 PM – ChivasTV-YouTube
Tigres UANL vs Toluca – 11:00 PM
Thursday, October 31
Monarcas Morelia vs FC Juárez – 9:00 PM
Cruz Azul vs León – 11:00 PM

Jornada 17
Friday, November 1
Puebla vs Pumas UNAM – 9:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV
Atlas vs Atlético San Luis – 11:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV
Saturday, November 2
Querétaro vs Tigres UANL – 7:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV
América vs Santos Laguna – 9:00 PM
Monterrey vs Veracruz – 9:00 PM
Necaxa vs Pachuca – 11:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV
Sunday, November 3 – Daylight Saving ends in USA
Toluca vs Chivas de Guadalajara – 1:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV
FC Juárez vs Tijuana – 8:00 PM
León vs Monarcas Morelia – 9:00 PM

Copa MX Jornada 7
Tuesday, November 5
Puebla vs Cimarrones – 8:00 PM
Alebrijes de Oaxaca vs Veracruz – 8:00 PM
Atlante vs Venados – 10:00 PM
Monterrey vs Cafetaleros – 10:00 PM
Wednesday, November 6
Pachuca vs Atlas – 8:00 PM
Celaya vs Necaxa – 8:00 PM
Santos Laguna vs Chivas de Guadalajara – 10:00 PM

Jornada 18
Friday, November 8
Monarcas Morelia vs Puebla – 8:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV
Veracruz vs América – 10:00 PM
Tijuana vs Monterrey – 10:00 PM
Saturday, November 9
Atlético San Luis vs Necaxa – 6:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV
Tigres UANL vs Pachuca – 8:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV
Chivas de Guadalajara vs Querétaro – 10:00 PM – ChivasTV-YouTube
León vs Toluca – 10:00 PM
Sunday, November 10
Pumas UNAM vs FC Juárez – 1:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV
Santos Laguna vs Cruz Azul – 7:50 PM – TuDN / FuboTV

FIFA Date
November 15

FIFA Date
November 19

Jornada 19
Friday, November 22
Puebla vs Necaxa – 8:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV
Tijuana vs León – 10:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV
Saturday, November 23
Querétaro vs Monarcas Morelia – 6:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV
Cruz Azul vs Atlético San Luis – 8:00 PM
Monterrey vs Atlas – 8:00 PM
Pachuca vs Pumas UNAM – 10:00 PM
Chivas de Guadalajara vs Veracruz – 10:00 PM – ChivasTV-YouTube
Sunday, November 24
Toluca vs Santos Laguna – 1:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV
FC Juárez vs Tigres UANL – 8:00 PM – TuDN / FuboTV

Playoffs – Quarterfinal First Legs
November 27-28

Playoffs – Quarterfinal Second Legs
November 30-December 1

Playoffs – Semifinal First Legs
December 4-5

Playoffs – Semifinal Second Legs
December 7-8

Playoffs – Final First Leg
December 12*

Playoffs – Final Second Leg
December 15*

*Should Monterrey reach the final, it will be played on December 26 and 29 to avoid conflict with the Club World Cup

Advertisements

6 thoughts on “League and TV Schedule

  1. Pingback: Clausura 2017 Schedule Announced | Soccer, Translated

  2. Pingback: Clausura 2019 Liga MX Schedule Announced | Soccer, Translated

  3. Pingback: Apertura 2019 Liga MX Schedule Announced | Soccer, Translated

What do you think?

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.